Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ST. JAMES'S PLACE WEALTH MANAGEMENT GROUP LIMITED

Company number 02627518

Registered office address
St. James's Place House, 1 Tetbury Road, Cirencester, Gloucestershire, England, GL7 1FP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
3 July 1991

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 17 June 2023
due by 1 July 2023

Last statement dated 17 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
ST. JAMES'S PLACE WEALTH MANAGEMENT GROUP PLC 22 May 2002 - 12 Dec 2017
ST.JAMES'S PLACE HOLDINGS PLC 15 Sep 2000 - 22 May 2002
J ROTHSCHILD ASSURANCE HOLDINGS PLC 03 Sep 1991 - 15 Sep 2000
SUMNER WILSON HOLDINGS LIMITED 03 Jul 1991 - 03 Sep 1991