Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SHROPSHIRE WASTE MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Company number 02627501

Registered office address
Suez House, Grenfell Road, Maidenhead, Berkshire, England, SL6 1ES
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 July 1991

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 June 2023
due by 29 June 2023

Last statement dated 15 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 38110 - Collection of non-hazardous waste
Previous company names
Name Period
METBOX LIMITED 08 Jul 1991 - 22 Nov 1991