Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

KIER FACILITIES SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 02624887

Registered office address
2nd Floor Optimum House, Clippers Quay, Salford, England, M50 3XP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 June 1991

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2021
due by 31 March 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 September 2022
due by 21 September 2022

Last statement dated 7 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 81100 - Combined facilities support activities
Previous company names
Name Period
KIER MANAGED SERVICES LIMITED 01 Sep 2005 - 03 Nov 2008
CAXTON FACILITIES MANAGEMENT LIMITED 27 Apr 1994 - 01 Sep 2005
CAXTON PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED 02 Sep 1991 - 27 Apr 1994
WATCHDEGREE LIMITED 28 Jun 1991 - 02 Sep 1991