Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SPIKE ISLAND ARTSPACE LIMITED

Company number 02624621

Registered office address
133 Cumberland Road, Bristol, BS1 6UX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
27 June 1991

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 2 August 2022
due by 16 August 2022

Last statement dated 2 August 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 90040 - Operation of arts facilities
Previous company names
Name Period
ARTSPACE BRISTOL LIMITED 27 Jun 1991 - 02 Dec 1998