Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SOMERFIELD 24-7 HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 02622750

Registered office address
New Century House, Corporation Street, Manchester, United Kingdom, M60 4ES
Company status
Converted / Closed
Closed on
23 November 2010
Company type
Converted/closed company
Incorporated on
21 June 1991

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 4 January 2011
due by 4 October 2011

Last accounts made up to 2 January 2010

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 7499 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
SOMERFIELD DIRECT LIMITED 17 Mar 1999 - 06 Oct 1999
FOOD GIANT LIMITED 12 Aug 1991 - 17 Mar 1999
FOODGIANT LIMITED 29 Jul 1991 - 12 Aug 1991
DMWSL 083 LIMITED 21 Jun 1991 - 29 Jul 1991