Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

AMP ELECTRICAL DISTRIBUTORS LIMITED

Company number 02622369

Registered office address
Bryngarth 23 The Ridings, Rothley, Leicester, England, LE7 7LP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 June 1991

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2022
due by 31 March 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 17 January 2023
due by 31 January 2023

Last statement dated 17 January 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46520 - Wholesale of electronic and telecommunications equipment and parts
Previous company names
Name Period
CAPITAL CONSTRUCTION (UK) LIMITED 17 Jun 1991 - 12 May 1992