Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

VIRGIN BOOKS LIMITED

Company number 02621654

Registered office address
20 Vauxhall Bridge Road, London, SW1V 2SA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 June 1991

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 July 2023
due by 15 July 2023

Last statement dated 1 July 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 58110 - Book publishing
Previous company names
Name Period
VIRGIN PUBLISHING LIMITED 24 Jul 1991 - 04 Sep 2001
MYREALM LIMITED 18 Jun 1991 - 24 Jul 1991