MIDLANDS POWER INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Company number 02618314

Registered office address
Kpmg Llp 15 Canada Square, Canary Wharf, London, E14 5GL
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
17 March 2016
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
7 June 1991

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2012

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 7 June 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
CENTRAL POWER (HOLDINGS) LIMITED 28 Apr 1992 - 25 Apr 1995
MUCKLOW HILL LIMITED 14 Feb 1992 - 28 Apr 1992
NEONMASTER LIMITED 07 Jun 1991 - 14 Feb 1992