Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BIBBY FACTORS SLOUGH LIMITED

Company number 02617760

Registered office address
3rd Floor Walker House, Exchange Flags, Liverpool, United Kingdom, L2 3YL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
6 June 1991

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 May 2023
due by 22 May 2023

Last statement dated 8 May 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64992 - Factoring
Previous company names
Name Period
MADDOX BIBBY FACTORS LIMITED 06 Jan 1999 - 29 Dec 2000
MADDOX FACTORING (UK) LIMITED 01 Sep 1993 - 06 Jan 1999
BIBBY PROJECTS LIMITED 09 Aug 1991 - 01 Sep 1993
DEGREEFORM LIMITED 06 Jun 1991 - 09 Aug 1991