Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

POLESWORTH GROUP HOMES LIMITED

Company number 02614194

Registered office address
Laurel End, Laurel Avenue, Polesworth, Tamworth, Staffordshire, B78 1LT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
23 May 1991

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 21 May 2023
due by 4 June 2023

Last statement dated 21 May 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 87200 - Residential care activities for learning difficulties, mental health and substance abuse
  • 88100 - Social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled
Previous company names
Name Period
POLESWORTH HOSTELS AND GROUP HOMES ASSOCIATION 23 May 1991 - 23 Jun 1999