THRIVE RENEWABLES (CATON MOOR) LIMITED

Company number 02613441

Registered office address
C/O Thrive Renewables Plc, Deanery Road, Bristol, England, BS1 5AS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 May 1991

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 December 2021
due by 14 January 2022

Last statement dated 31 December 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 35110 - Production of electricity
Previous company names
Name Period
TRIODOS RENEWABLES (CATON MOOR) LIMITED 09 Oct 2006 - 24 Mar 2016
HAINSFORD ENERGY (CATON MOOR) LIMITED 15 Apr 2002 - 09 Oct 2006
THE NEW WORLD POWER COMPANY (CATON MOOR) LIMITED 01 Jun 1994 - 15 Apr 2002
WHITENDALE GENERATION LIMITED 22 May 1991 - 01 Jun 1994