GLOBSTAR ENTERPRISE LTD

Company number 02613339

Registered office address
Lawford House, 4 Albert Place, London, England, N3 1QB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 May 1991

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2020
due by 30 June 2021

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 July 2021
due by 21 July 2021

Last statement dated 7 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46510 - Wholesale of computers, computer peripheral equipment and software
  • 46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade
  • 68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Previous company names
Name Period
TAI COMPUTER SYSTEMS LIMITED 22 May 1991 - 07 Apr 2005