TATA CHEMICALS AFRICA HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 02608391

Registered office address
Natrium House, Winnington Lane, Northwich, Cheshire, United Kingdom, CW8 4GW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 May 1991

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 May 2021
due by 22 May 2021

Last statement dated 8 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
TRANSCONTINENTAL HOLDINGS LIMITED 27 Apr 1994 - 10 Dec 2010
MAGADI HOLDINGS LIMITED 01 Jul 1991 - 27 Apr 1994
LETTERPROOF LIMITED 08 May 1991 - 01 Jul 1991