SMITH'S ENVIRONMENTAL PRODUCTS LIMITED

Company number 02607831

Registered office address
Units 1 & 2, Blackall Industrial Estate, South Woodham Ferrers, Chelmsford Essex, CM3 5UW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
3 May 1991

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 June 2021
due by 15 June 2021

Last statement dated 1 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 25210 - Manufacture of central heating radiators and boilers
  • 27510 - Manufacture of electric domestic appliances
  • 27520 - Manufacture of non-electric domestic appliances
Previous company names
Name Period
SMITH'S HEATING LIMITED 03 May 1991 - 02 Jul 1991