HENDERSON FUND MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Company number 02607112

Registered office address
C/O Tenco Restructuring Limited 156 Great Charles Street, Queensway, Birmingham, West Midlands, B3 3HN
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 May 1991

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 27 May 2021
due by 10 June 2021

Last statement dated 27 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
HENDERSON FUND MANAGEMENT PLC 26 Feb 1999 - 28 Oct 2010
A.M.P. ASSET MANAGEMENT P.L.C. 02 May 1991 - 26 Feb 1999