TATA CHEMICALS EUROPE LIMITED

Company number 02607081

Registered office address
Natrium House, Winnington Lane, Northwich, Cheshire, United Kingdom, CW8 4GW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 May 1991

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 March 2021
due by 21 April 2021

Last statement dated 10 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 20590 - Manufacture of other chemical products not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
BRUNNER MOND (UK) LIMITED 02 Sep 1996 - 01 Apr 2011
BRUNNER MOND & COMPANY LIMITED 06 Jun 1991 - 02 Sep 1996
STYLEPULSE LIMITED 02 May 1991 - 06 Jun 1991