O2 HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 02604354

Registered office address
260 Bath Road, Slough, Berkshire, SL1 4DX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 April 1991

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 April 2022
due by 14 May 2022

Last statement dated 30 April 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 61900 - Other telecommunications activities
  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
O2 LIMITED 03 Sep 2001 - 10 Dec 2004
BT WIRELESS LIMITED 30 Mar 2001 - 03 Sep 2001
CELLNET GROUP LIMITED 07 Jul 1992 - 30 Mar 2001
ADNOX 1 LIMITED 20 May 1992 - 07 Jul 1992
BT THIRTY-EIGHT LIMITED 23 Apr 1991 - 20 May 1992