AHERN ASBESTOS SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 02600912

Registered office address
106 Charter Avenue, Ilford, Essex, England, IG2 7AD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
12 April 1991

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 October 2020
due by 31 July 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 October 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 February 2021
due by 11 April 2021

Last statement dated 28 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
AHERN SPECIAL WASTE LTD. 28 Feb 1997 - 22 Nov 2005
G P S AHERN LIMITED 13 Sep 1991 - 28 Feb 1997
CAMBERHALL LIMITED 12 Apr 1991 - 13 Sep 1991