COMMERCIAL TIMBER SALES LIMITED

Company number 02598288

Registered office address
1 Rookery House, Grove Farm, Crookham Village, Fleet, Hamshire, England, GU51 5RX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
4 April 1991

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 May 2021
due by 28 February 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 May 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 April 2022
due by 15 April 2022

Last statement dated 1 April 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 02100 - Silviculture and other forestry activities
  • 16100 - Sawmilling and planing of wood
Previous company names
Name Period
COMMERCIAL TIMBER LIMITED 04 Apr 1991 - 12 Aug 1991