Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

TAYLORS ESTATE AGENTS LTD

Company number 02596967

Registered office address
3rd Floor, 1 Ashley Road, Altrincham, Cheshire, WA14 2DT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 April 1991

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 February 2023
due by 28 February 2023

Last statement dated 14 February 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
TAYLORS ESTATE AGENTS AND FINANCIAL SERVICES LTD 04 Jun 1991 - 01 May 1995
RAKEPOINT LIMITED 02 Apr 1991 - 04 Jun 1991