Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

RAPID CASTINGS LIMITED

Company number 02595221

Registered office address
Alveley Industrial Estate, Alveley, Bridgnorth, Shropshire, WV15 6HN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 March 1991

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 December 2023
due by 14 January 2024

Last statement dated 31 December 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
FABRO ENGINEERING LIMITED 25 Mar 1991 - 26 Jan 2004