PLYMOUTH SOUND LIMITED

Company number 02595043

Registered office address
30 Leicester Square, London, WC2H 7LA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 March 1991

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 25 March 2021
due by 8 April 2021

Last statement dated 25 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 60100 - Radio broadcasting
Previous company names
Name Period
WEST COUNTRY BROADCASTING LIMITED 03 Dec 1991 - 11 Aug 1997
OVAL (709) LIMITED 25 Mar 1991 - 03 Dec 1991