SUMIKA POLYMER COMPOUNDS (EUROPE) LTD

Company number 02594323

Registered office address
28 New Lane, Havant, Hampshire, PO9 2NQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 March 1991

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 March 2021
due by 26 April 2021

Last statement dated 15 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
AK & N (UK) LTD 11 Dec 2000 - 13 Nov 2007
NS & N (UK) LTD. 13 Jun 1991 - 11 Dec 2000
LEGIBUS 1616 LIMITED 22 Mar 1991 - 13 Jun 1991