BGL GROUP LIMITED

Company number 02593690

Registered office address
Pegasus House, Bakewell Road Orton Southgate, Peterborough, Cambridgeshire, PE2 6YS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
21 March 1991

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2020
due by 30 June 2021

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 September 2021
due by 8 October 2021

Last statement dated 24 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64205 - Activities of financial services holding companies
Previous company names
Name Period
BUDGET GROUP LIMITED 19 Aug 1997 - 16 May 2007
TELE-COVER HOLDINGS LIMITED 21 Mar 1991 - 19 Aug 1997