MERTON MUSIC FOUNDATION

Company number 02590621

Registered office address
C/O Merton Abbey School, High Path, C/O Merton Abbey School, High Path, London, Sw19 2jy, England, SW19 2JY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
12 March 1991

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2020
due by 31 August 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 March 2022
due by 26 March 2022

Last statement dated 12 March 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85200 - Primary education
  • 85310 - General secondary education
  • 85520 - Cultural education
  • 85600 - Educational support services
Previous company names
Name Period
BACDON LIMITED 12 Mar 1991 - 14 Jun 1991