Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BLUEWATER OUTER AREA LIMITED

Company number 02587649

Registered office address
100 Victoria Street, London, United Kingdom, SW1E 5JL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 March 1991

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2023
due by 31 December 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 3 August 2023
due by 17 August 2023

Last statement dated 3 August 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Previous company names
Name Period
BLUEWATER OUTER AREA PLC 25 Apr 2014 - 25 Apr 2014
LEND LEASE GLOBAL INVESTMENT PLC. 10 Sep 1991 - 25 Apr 2014
MALROC PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 01 Mar 1991 - 10 Sep 1991