Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

TFCF FILM UK HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 02586488

Registered office address
C/O BDO LLP, 5 Temple Square Temple Street, Liverpool, L2 5RH
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
27 February 1991

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2022
due by 31 March 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 5 September 2023
due by 19 September 2023

Last statement dated 5 September 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
21ST CENTURY FOX FILM UK HOLDINGS LIMITED 25 Jun 2013 - 09 Mar 2020
NEWS TIMES HOLDINGS LIMITED 23 May 1991 - 25 Jun 2013
ALNERY NO. 1076 LIMITED 27 Feb 1991 - 23 May 1991