Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

FRONTIERS

Company number 02585745

Registered office address
5 Robin Hood Lane, Sutton, Surrey, SM1 2SW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
26 February 1991

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 26 February 2023
due by 12 March 2023

Last statement dated 26 February 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94910 - Activities of religious organisations
Previous company names
Name Period
FRONTIERS (UK) LIMITED 22 Jun 1992 - 08 Dec 1993
FRONTIERS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 26 Feb 1991 - 22 Jun 1992