PLACES FOR PEOPLE LEISURE MANAGEMENT LTD.

Company number 02585598

Registered office address
80 Cheapside, London, EC2V 6EE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 February 1991

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 3 December 2020
due by 14 January 2021

Last statement dated 3 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 93110 - Operation of sports facilities
  • 93290 - Other amusement and recreation activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
D.C. LEISURE MANAGEMENT LIMITED 29 Oct 1991 - 01 Apr 2014
RAREDERIVE LIMITED 25 Feb 1991 - 29 Oct 1991