ROBERT RIX HOMES LIMITED

Company number 02585390

Registered office address
41 Bridge Street, Swinton, Mexborough, S. Yorks., S64 8AP
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 February 1991

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 March 1993
due by 31 January 1994

Last accounts made up to 31 March 1992

Confirmation statement

First statement date 25 February 2017
due by 11 March 2017

Annual return overdue

Next annual return made up to 25 February 1994
due by 25 March 1994

Last annual return made up to 25 February 1993

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 4521 - General construction & civil engineer
Previous company names
Name Period
PRIDEX LIMITED 25 Feb 1991 - 22 Aug 1991