E.ON UK SECRETARIES LIMITED

Company number 02585169

Registered office address
Westwood Way, Westwood Business Park, Coventry, CV4 8LG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 February 1991

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 February 2022
due by 15 February 2022

Last statement dated 1 February 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
POWERGEN SECRETARIES LIMITED 05 Nov 1999 - 05 Jul 2004
EAST MIDLANDS ELECTRICITY SECRETARIES LIMITED 14 Oct 1992 - 05 Nov 1999
EAST MIDLANDS ELECTRICITY (1991) LIMITED 25 Feb 1991 - 14 Oct 1992