THE BUSINESS INFORMATION ZONE LIMITED

Company number 02583988

Registered office address
139 Brookfield Place, Walton Summit, Bamber Bridge, Preston, PR5 8BF
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
9 August 2016
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
20 February 1991

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 30 April 2015

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 20 February 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
FINANCIAL EDUCATION SERVICES LIMITED 10 May 1991 - 30 Apr 1999
MAWLAW 100 LIMITED 20 Feb 1991 - 10 May 1991