MARLPEN MOULDS LIMITED

Company number 02583293

Registered office address
Bruntcliffe Lane Morley, Leeds, West Yorkshire, LS27 0LZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 February 1991

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 October 2001
due by 31 August 2002

Last accounts made up to 30 April 2000

Confirmation statement overdue

First statement date 18 February 2017
due by 4 March 2017

Annual return overdue

Last annual return made up to 18 February 2002

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 2852 - General mechanical engineering
Previous company names
Name Period
CAGECROSS LIMITED 18 Feb 1991 - 24 Jun 1991