HANSON FINANCE (UK) LIMITED

Company number 02582823

Registered office address
Hanson House, 14 Castle Hill, Maidenhead, SL6 4JJ
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
3 May 2011
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
15 February 1991

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2009

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 7499 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
HANSON FINANCE (UK) PLC. 01 Oct 1996 - 02 Oct 2002
HANSON FUNDING (NO 9) PLC 15 Feb 1991 - 01 Oct 1996