HANSON FUNDING (K) LIMITED

Company number 02582820

Registered office address
Hanson House, 14 Castle Hill, Maidenhead, SL6 4JJ
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
28 September 2010
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
15 February 1991

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2009

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 7499 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
HANSON FINANCE (UK) PLC 01 Mar 1996 - 01 Oct 1996
HANSON FUNDING (NO 8) PLC 15 Feb 1991 - 01 Mar 1996