THE CONSTRUCTION INSPECTORATE LIMITED

Company number 02580482

Registered office address
The Stables Hazel Grove, Yealand Redmayne, Carnforth, Lancashire, LA5 9RW
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
8 June 2010
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
6 February 1991

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2008

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 4521 - General construction & civil engineer
  • 7487 - Other business activities
Previous company names
Name Period
CAPITOL ADVERTISING AND MARKETING LIMITED 06 Feb 1991 - 01 Apr 2003