Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

INFOR (THAMES VALLEY) LIMITED

Company number 02579692

Registered office address
One Central Boulevard, Blythe Valley Park, Shirley, Solihull, England, B90 8BG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
4 February 1991

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2023
due by 30 September 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 June 2025
due by 14 July 2025

Last statement dated 30 June 2024

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
SOFTBRANDS EUROPE LIMITED 01 Mar 2002 - 06 Jul 2012
FOURTH SHIFT EUROPE LIMITED 06 Sep 1996 - 01 Mar 2002
FOURTH SHIFT U.K. LIMITED 13 Mar 1991 - 06 Sep 1996
INNERSTAR TECHNOLOGY LIMITED 04 Feb 1991 - 13 Mar 1991