CHARTWELL FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 02578206

Registered office address
8 Abbots Park, Preston Brook, Runcorn, Cheshire, England, WA7 3GH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
30 January 1991

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 July 2021
due by 14 August 2021

Last statement dated 31 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 66190 - Activities auxiliary to financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
CHARTWELL INSURANCE SERVICES LTD. 13 May 1992 - 21 Mar 1997
GALTONDOWN LIMITED 30 Jan 1991 - 13 May 1992