Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE OPTOELECTRONIC MANUFACTURING CORPORATION (UK) LIMITED

Company number 02577713

Registered office address
3 Chapel Street, Redruth, Cornwall, TR15 2BY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 January 1991

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 29 January 2023
due by 12 February 2023

Last statement dated 29 January 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 26110 - Manufacture of electronic components
  • 27400 - Manufacture of electric lighting equipment
Previous company names
Name Period
THE FIBRE-DATA GROUP LIMITED 28 Jan 1991 - 09 Mar 2000