HITCHIN BRITISH SCHOOLS TRUST

Company number 02576495

Registered office address
41/42 Queen Street, Hitchin, Hertfordshire, SG4 9TS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
24 January 1991

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 January 2022
due by 7 February 2022

Last statement dated 24 January 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 91030 - Operation of historical sites and buildings and similar visitor attractions
Previous company names
Name Period
HITCHIN BRITISH SCHOOLS TRUST LIMITED 24 Jan 1991 - 04 Nov 1991