Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SEAMARK PLC

Company number 02575875

Registered office address
Hulme Hall Lane Lord North Street, Miles Platting, Manchester, M40 8AD
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
22 January 1991

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 December 2021
due by 30 June 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 22 January 2023
due by 5 February 2023

Last statement dated 22 January 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 10120 - Processing and preserving of poultry meat
  • 10200 - Processing and preserving of fish, crustaceans and molluscs
  • 46380 - Wholesale of other food, including fish, crustaceans and molluscs
Previous company names
Name Period
SEAFOOD MARKETING INTERNATIONAL PLC 22 Jan 1991 - 27 Nov 2002