Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

NATIONAL ASSOCIATION FOR VOLUNTARY AND COMMUNITY ACTION

Company number 02575206

Registered office address
The Circle, 33 Rockingham Lane, Sheffield The Circle, 33 Rockingham Lane, Sheffield, South Yorkshire, England, S1 4FW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
21 January 1991

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 December 2022
due by 27 December 2022

Last statement dated 13 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94990 - Activities of other membership organisations not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
NATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF COUNCILS FOR VOLUNTARY SERVICE 21 Jan 1991 - 13 Jun 2006