MITIE (DEFENCE) LIMITED

Company number 02574880

Registered office address
Level 12, The Shard, 32 London Bridge Street, London, England, SE1 9SG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 January 1991

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 18 January 2022
due by 1 February 2022

Last statement dated 18 January 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 81100 - Combined facilities support activities
Previous company names
Name Period
INTERSERVE (DEFENCE) LTD 01 May 2001 - 02 Dec 2020
BUILDING AND PROPERTY DEFENCE LIMITED 13 Jan 1997 - 01 May 2001
BUILDING AND PROPERTY FACILITIES MANAGEMENT LIMITED 14 Dec 1993 - 13 Jan 1997
BUILDING MANAGEMENT SOUTH EAST LIMITED 22 Jan 1993 - 14 Dec 1993
PROPERTY SERVICES AGENCY SERVICES BUILDING MANAGEMENT LIMITED 18 Jan 1991 - 22 Jan 1993