Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

VALIANT SHEEP LIMITED

Company number 02571614

Registered office address
Gloucester Road, West Chirton Industrial Estate, North Shields, Tyne & Wear, NE29 8RQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
4 January 1991

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 January 2023
due by 18 January 2023

Last statement dated 4 January 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
DIESEL MARINE INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 31 Oct 1996 - 04 Jan 2002
OLDHAM GROUP LIMITED 04 Jan 1991 - 31 Oct 1996