GEOACOUSTICS LTD

Company number 02571389

Registered office address
Shuttleworth Close, Gapton Hall Industrial Estate, Great Yarmouth, Norfolk, NR31 0NQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
3 January 1991

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 22 December 2021
due by 5 January 2022

Last statement dated 22 December 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 27900 - Manufacture of other electrical equipment
Previous company names
Name Period
KONGSBERG GEOACOUSTICS LIMITED 03 Jan 2012 - 18 Dec 2020
GEOACOUSTICS LIMITED 05 Mar 1991 - 03 Jan 2012
FOLDGREAT LIMITED 03 Jan 1991 - 05 Mar 1991