EP SHB LIMITED

Company number 02571241

Registered office address
Byron House, 7 - 9 St. James's Street, London, England, SW1A 1EE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 January 1991

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 June 2021
due by 15 June 2021

Last statement dated 1 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 35110 - Production of electricity
Previous company names
Name Period
CENTRICA SHB LIMITED 14 Nov 2005 - 01 Sep 2017
HUMBER POWER LIMITED 26 Jun 1991 - 14 Nov 2005
DAISYVALE LIMITED 02 Jan 1991 - 26 Jun 1991