Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BA CITYFLYER LIMITED

Company number 02571224

Registered office address
Waterside PO BOX 365, Harmondsworth West Drayton, Middlesex, UB7 0GB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 January 1991

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 17 September 2022
due by 1 October 2022

Last statement dated 17 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 51101 - Scheduled passenger air transport
Previous company names
Name Period
CITYFLYER EXPRESS LIMITED 24 Jan 1992 - 06 Feb 2008
EUROWORLD AIRWAYS LIMITED 02 Jan 1991 - 24 Jan 1992