MARK ELLIOT FURNITURE LIMITED

Company number 02568700

Registered office address
KPMG LLP, One Snowhill Snow Hill Queensway, Birmingham, B4 6GH
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
5 October 2011
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 December 1990

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2008

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 3611 - Manufacture of chairs and seats
  • 3614 - Manufacture of other furniture
Previous company names
Name Period
BROADBLUE LIMITED 06 Sep 2001 - 03 Apr 2007
READRANGE LIMITED 14 Dec 1990 - 06 Sep 2001