Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CODAG SMT LIMITED

Company number 02567109

Registered office address
Unit6 Wallbridge Business Centre, Frome, Somerset, BA11 5JX
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
10 December 1990

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 30 April 1993
due by 28 February 1994

Last accounts made up to 30 April 1992

Confirmation statement

First statement date 10 December 2016
due by 24 December 2016

Annual return overdue

Next annual return made up to 10 December 1992
due by 7 January 1993

Last annual return made up to 31 December 1991

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 3663 - Other manufacturing
Previous company names
Name Period
CODAG NPT MARINE TURBINES LIMITED 10 Dec 1990 - 30 Oct 1991