NEL FUND MANAGERS LIMITED

Company number 02564907

Registered office address
4 Enterprise House, Kingsway, Team Valley Trading Estate, Gateshead, England, NE11 0SR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
3 December 1990

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 3 December 2021
due by 17 December 2021

Last statement dated 3 December 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 66300 - Fund management activities
Previous company names
Name Period
NEL FUND MANAGEMENT GROUP LIMITED 04 Apr 2006 - 21 Jun 2006
NORTHERN ENTERPRISE LIMITED 16 Dec 1996 - 04 Apr 2006
NORTHERN ENTERPRISE (MANAGER) LIMITED 15 Mar 1991 - 16 Dec 1996
HELPFOCUS LIMITED 03 Dec 1990 - 15 Mar 1991